Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: hiding hdd in stock dash

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    1
    Rep Power
    4

    Default hiding hdd in stock dash

    hi
    would like to know is it poss to hide the hdd it stock dash like u can do with iclould
    thanks

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    836
    Rep Power
    315

    Default Re: hiding hdd in stock dash

    Quote Originally Posted by justvisiting View Post
    hi
    would like to know is it poss to hide the hdd it stock dash like u can do with iclould
    thanks
    There is no option to disable HDD (system hasn't, I don't check dashlaunch), just simple unplug hdd from console.
    In GOD (containers) We Trust.

Similar Threads

  1. Corona V4 RGH won't boot even in Stock MS Dash
    By onasis in forum JTAG/RGH Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 26th March 2013, 04:22 AM
  2. do we still need to go back to stock to update dash?
    By ghOst.post in forum Xbox360 General Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 9th March 2012, 01:37 AM
  3. So my Xbox 360 has failed AP2.5, been running stock since New Dash
    By empirexdude in forum Xbox360 Hardware Talk
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 5th September 2011, 08:31 PM
  4. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 31st August 2011, 02:19 PM
  5. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 8th May 2011, 08:43 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Please contact us for your DMCA OR Abuse Requests via
dmca@xbox360iso.com
Xbox360ISO website is not endorsed by or affiliated with Xbox and/or Microsoft Corporation.
eXTReMe Tracker