Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: xK3Y question?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    884
    Rep Power
    69

    Exclamation xK3Y question?

    Does anyone still use the system menu dashboard way to access games since it was a risky way? thanks


    Quote Originally Posted by BigRob69 View Post
    If my mom were hot I'd let her blow me too. That's just the me from 15 years ago talking.
    Yeaah, Big Rob thats disgustin' lmao

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    MD
    Posts
    2,861
    Rep Power
    219

    Default Re: xK3Y question?

    I've been using the remote.. I think it was the DVD menu that was risky to use.



  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    6,368
    Rep Power
    273

    Default Re: xK3Y question?

    am stilkl using the dvdmenu


    Living a few years of your life like most people wonít, so that you can spend the rest of your life like most people canít.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    3,179
    Rep Power
    166

    Default Re: xK3Y question?

    I'm using menu iso....

    http://www.xbox360iso.com/usa-colorado-mods-t595279.html

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    884
    Rep Power
    69

    Default Re: xK3Y question?

    Tbh I think im just going to have to go back to the menu iso again even if its too risky; M$ could careless about 360 now tbh. Thanks for the replies guys +rep


    Quote Originally Posted by BigRob69 View Post
    If my mom were hot I'd let her blow me too. That's just the me from 15 years ago talking.
    Yeaah, Big Rob thats disgustin' lmao

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    3,179
    Rep Power
    166

    Default Re: xK3Y question?

    Menu iso is only risky because 1 random guy said the can see it that was about 1 year ago..

    http://www.xbox360iso.com/usa-colorado-mods-t595279.html

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    1,022
    Rep Power
    135

    Default Re: xK3Y question?

    Used the Menu ISO since launch and still not banned altho haven't went near the 360 ina while

    'Intel i5 3570k 3.4GHz*-*8GB RAM*-*Radeon HD7870 2GB*-*MSI Z77A-G41*-*600w PSU'


  8. #8
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    135
    Rep Power
    20

    Default Re: xK3Y question?

    i heard the scare was a rumor to sell more wifi dongles. i went back to dvd menu and all is well, just sucks about the limits of it - almost makes it pointless. and man it was a bitch to set up.

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    857
    Rep Power
    57

    Default Re: xK3Y question?

    MenuISO ftw.
    Why would anyone want to use something else?



  10. #10
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    175
    Rep Power
    22

    Default Re: xK3Y question?

    i have started using menu iso because my remote stopped working. after looking around online it seems menu iso has been safe all the while.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. xk3y: Turn Off Question
    By d4rk_m4n in forum ODDE General Chat
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 5th July 2013, 08:48 AM
  2. Just a basic xk3y question
    By harries in forum Xbox360 General Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 3rd April 2013, 09:52 PM
  3. Xk3y question
    By tymetheelf in forum Xbox360 Console Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 25th October 2012, 04:26 AM
  4. xk3y question
    By scatty22 in forum Xbox360 General Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 25th November 2011, 06:44 PM
  5. xk3y question
    By RAW KID in forum Xbox360 Chat
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 5th October 2011, 09:33 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Please contact us for your DMCA OR Abuse Requests via
dmca@xbox360iso.com
Xbox360ISO website is not endorsed by or affiliated with Xbox and/or Microsoft Corporation.
eXTReMe Tracker